logo
SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH, 201301 Ph -0120-4258052/53,0120-4230128/129, School Affiliation No:- 2130105, School Code:- 08714
Latest News  
 

Budding Athletes of the School

with overflowing energies...

Budding Athletes of the School

Proudly Presenting DAV Gaan

with full zeal and devotion...

Proudly Presenting DAV Gaan

Serenity in Yagyashala

with positivity and oneness all around...

Serenity in Yagyashala

Sh.Punam Suri,President, DAV CMC addressing the parents on the occasion of Annual Day

with utmost warmth and regards

Sh.Punam Suri,President, DAV CMC addressing the parents on the occasion of Annual Day

Awarded with 'The Most Clean & Green School'

of Delhi & NCR

Awarded with

Capacity Building Programs

Teachers enhancing their English Language skills

Capacity Building Programs

Awarded with International School Award, British Council 2015-18

The school Principal, Mrs I.P. Bhatia and the Co-ordinators proudly receiving it

Awarded with International School Award, British Council 2015-18

Wonder Champs

Showcasing their Skills...

Wonder Champs

Active Classroom Environment

A smarter way to learn...

Active Classroom Environment

Tiny Tots Library

Their world of knowledge...

Tiny Tots Library

Tiny Tots Toy Room

Learning while Playing...

Tiny Tots Toy Room

Our learners who cracked IIT JEE-Advanced - 2016 this year

Such a proud moment...

Our learners who cracked  IIT JEE-Advanced - 2016 this year

Tennis Star of the School

Anirudh got selected by Protain International Academy,Arizona

Tennis Star of the School

SCIENCE FILM FESTIVAL

Sarla Chopra Dav Public School, Noida

SCIENCE FILM FESTIVAL

SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

NOIDA

SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

One of the pioneers of Public School Education , established in the year 1985, Sarla Chopra DAV. 
Read More

Principal's Message

What we want is 'to see the child in pursuit of knowledge,and not knowledge in pursuit of the child.


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

23/09/2010
Name : ABHEEK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : ARNAB MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : GOPA MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Class :LKG | Section : DAFFODIL

23/09/2010
Name : ABHEEK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : ARNAB MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : GOPA MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Class :UKG | Section : DAFFODIL

22/09/2009
Name : MANSI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : REENA SRIVASTAVA
Class :UKG | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2009
Name : MANSI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : REENA SRIVASTAVA
Class :1 | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2009
Name : RIDHIMA GUPTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RATNA GUPTA
Class :UKG | Section : ROSE

22/09/2009
Name : RIDHIMA GUPTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RATNA GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : ROSE

22/09/2008
Name : KASHYAPI SONI
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR SONI
Mother Name : ARTI SONI
Class :1 | Section : A

22/09/2008
Name : KASHYAPI SONI
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR SONI
Mother Name : ARTI SONI
Class :2 | Section : A

20/09/2008
Name : PRATYUSH PRATAP SINGH
Father Name : PRAVESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI SINGH
Class :1 | Section : A

20/09/2008
Name : PRATYUSH PRATAP SINGH
Father Name : PRAVESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI SINGH
Class :2 | Section : A

21/09/2008
Name : PRIYAM ANAND
Father Name : KUNAL PRASAD
Mother Name : RAKHEE PRASAD
Class :1 | Section : A

21/09/2008
Name : PRIYAM ANAND
Father Name : KUNAL PRASAD
Mother Name : RAKHEE PRASAD
Class :2 | Section : A

22/09/2008
Name : AAYUSHI MISHRA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : GEETA MISHRA
Class :1 | Section : B

22/09/2008
Name : AAYUSHI MISHRA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : GEETA MISHRA
Class :2 | Section : B

23/09/2008
Name : ISHANT KOTNALA
Father Name : ANOOP KOTNALA
Mother Name : SHILPA KOTNALA
Class :1 | Section : D

23/09/2008
Name : ISHANT KOTNALA
Father Name : ANOOP KOTNALA
Mother Name : SHILPA KOTNALA
Class :2 | Section : D

23/09/2007
Name : SREESIVANI SOMISETTI
Father Name : SOMISETTI NARASIMHA RAO
Mother Name : SOMISETTI SWARNALATA
Class :2 | Section : C

23/09/2007
Name : SREESIVANI SOMISETTI
Father Name : SOMISETTI NARASIMHA RAO
Mother Name : SOMISETTI SWARNALATA
Class :3 | Section : C

20/09/2007
Name : YAKSHIKA VERMA
Father Name : VIPIN VERMA
Mother Name : NEELIMA
Class :2 | Section : B

20/09/2007
Name : YAKSHIKA VERMA
Father Name : VIPIN VERMA
Mother Name : NEELIMA
Class :3 | Section : B

23/09/2006
Name : ADHIRATH KATYARMAL
Father Name : YOGESH PRABHAKAR KATYARMAL
Mother Name : PREETI YOGESH KATYARMAL
Class :3 | Section : A

23/09/2006
Name : ADHIRATH KATYARMAL
Father Name : YOGESH PRABHAKAR KATYARMAL
Mother Name : PREETI YOGESH KATYARMAL
Class :4 | Section : A

22/09/2005
Name : PRITHVI SHARMA
Father Name : MUNISH BHRIGU
Mother Name : SHWETA BHRIGU
Class :4 | Section : A

22/09/2005
Name : PRITHVI SHARMA
Father Name : MUNISH BHRIGU
Mother Name : SHWETA BHRIGU
Class :5 | Section : A

23/09/2004
Name : AKARSHIT SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : ANJU SRIVASTAVA
Class :5 | Section : C

23/09/2004
Name : AKARSHIT SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : ANJU SRIVASTAVA
Class :6 | Section : C

20/09/2003
Name : MANAV KUMAR SHARMA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : USHA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : D

20/09/2003
Name : MANAV KUMAR SHARMA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : USHA SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : D

20/09/2004
Name : NIKUNJ RAWAT
Father Name : HEMDUTT RAWAT
Mother Name : REKHA RAWAT
Class :5 | Section : D

20/09/2004
Name : NIKUNJ RAWAT
Father Name : HEMDUTT RAWAT
Mother Name : REKHA RAWAT
Class :6 | Section : D

21/09/2004
Name : RAHUL GUPTA
Father Name : B K GUPTA
Mother Name : ALKA GUPTA
Class :5 | Section : B

21/09/2004
Name : RAHUL GUPTA
Father Name : B K GUPTA
Mother Name : ALKA GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : B

24/09/2004
Name : VANISHA
Father Name : JEETENDRA KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : SANDHYA KUMARI RAY
Class :5 | Section : C

24/09/2004
Name : VANISHA
Father Name : JEETENDRA KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : SANDHYA KUMARI RAY
Class :6 | Section : C

24/09/2003
Name : TANNU SACHAN
Father Name : RAM KARAN SACHAN
Mother Name : MAMTA SACHAN
Class :6 | Section : D

24/09/2003
Name : TANNU SACHAN
Father Name : RAM KARAN SACHAN
Mother Name : MAMTA SACHAN
Class :7 | Section : D

21/09/2002
Name : HARSHITA YADAV
Father Name : JAGPAL SINGH YADAV
Mother Name : JOOHI YADAV
Class :7 | Section : B

21/09/2002
Name : HARSHITA YADAV
Father Name : JAGPAL SINGH YADAV
Mother Name : JOOHI YADAV
Class :8 | Section : B

20/09/2001
Name : DEBVRAT RITIK JHA
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SUDHA JHA
Class :9 | Section : C

20/09/2001
Name : DEBVRAT RITIK JHA
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SUDHA JHA
Class :8 | Section : C

20/09/2000
Name : PARUL DUBEY
Father Name : MITHELESH KUMAR DUBEY
Mother Name : RATNA DUBEY
Class :10 | Section : D

20/09/2000
Name : PARUL DUBEY
Father Name : MITHELESH KUMAR DUBEY
Mother Name : RATNA DUBEY
Class :9 | Section : D

22/09/2000
Name : PRAGYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEEL SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : RUCHI SRIVASTAVA
Class :10 | Section : C

22/09/2000
Name : PRAGYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEEL SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : RUCHI SRIVASTAVA
Class :9 | Section : C

21/09/2000
Name : RISHIKANT
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MADHURI
Class :10 | Section : A

21/09/2000
Name : RISHIKANT
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MADHURI
Class :9 | Section : A

21/09/2000
Name : TANYA KUMARI
Father Name : CHANDRA MAULI PD SINGH
Mother Name : SADHANA KUMARI
Class :9 | Section : D

21/09/2000
Name : TANYA KUMARI
Father Name : CHANDRA MAULI PD SINGH
Mother Name : SADHANA KUMARI
Class :10 | Section : D

21/09/1999
Name : AARZOO JUNEJA
Father Name : VIJAI KUMAR JUNEJA
Mother Name : PRIYA JUNEJA
Class :10 | Section : C

21/09/1999
Name : AARZOO JUNEJA
Father Name : VIJAI KUMAR JUNEJA
Mother Name : PRIYA JUNEJA
Class :11 | Section : C

23/09/1999
Name : ANANYA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ANUP SHARMA
Mother Name : RADHIKA SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : D

23/09/1999
Name : ANANYA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ANUP SHARMA
Mother Name : RADHIKA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : D

22/09/1999
Name : AVIRAL OJHA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR OJHA
Mother Name : SHALINI OJHA
Class :10 | Section : D

22/09/1999
Name : AVIRAL OJHA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR OJHA
Mother Name : SHALINI OJHA
Class :11 | Section : D

22/09/1997
Name : AKASH SHARMA
Father Name : J.P.SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : C

22/09/1997
Name : AKASH SHARMA
Father Name : J.P.SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : C

23/09/1996
Name : KHUSHPREET SINGH
Father Name : AWTAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KAUR
Class :12 | Section : B

23/09/1996
Name : KHUSHPREET SINGH
Father Name : AWTAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KAUR
Class :Alumni | Section : B

21/09/1997
Name : VINEETA RAWAT
Father Name : DINESH SINGH RAWAT
Mother Name : SONI RAWAT
Class :12 | Section : D

21/09/1997
Name : VINEETA RAWAT
Father Name : DINESH SINGH RAWAT
Mother Name : SONI RAWAT
Class :Alumni | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Safety of Students in our school

      Download
  • PTM Scheduled for classes LKG to II on 16.09.2017 i.e Saturday

      Download
  • Circular for Parents/guardians, coming to pick their children themselves.

      Download
  • Datesheet for Mid Term / Half Yearly Examination (2017-2018)

      Download
  • Congratulations! Prachi Singh of class VI of our school has been selected in Indian Skating Team Games in China in the month of September,2017.

    Principal

     
  • Students Selected in IIT 2017

      Download
  • Students who have cleared JEE Mains - 2016

      Download
  • How to Control Stress and Anxiety near Board Examinations

      Download
  • Class XI Provisional Admission (Session 2017-2018) for Internal Candidates

      Download
  • Congratulations! It is a matter of pride for the DAV fraternity that the President of D.A.V. College Managing Committee, Chitra Gupta Road, New Delhi has been conferred with Padma Shri Award announced by the Govt of India on the eve of 68th Republic Day.

     
  • We Proudly announce the winnings of our students at different levels of Zonal and CBSE National Sports Tournaments.

      Download
  • Congratulations!

    Our school has once again been ranked as one of the top ten schools of Noida (Rank four) as per Times School survey-2016.

    (News Highlight dated 27.09.2016)

      Download
  • Activity schedule for the session 2016 - 2017 (Junior Wing)

      Download
  • Activity schedule for the session 2016 - 2017 (Senior Wing)

      Download
  • Students Selected in IIT 2016.

      Download
  • DAV - The oldest and the Largest Education Organisation

      Download
  • Congratulations! Shaunak & his team of class IX has won the India International Science Film Award by the Ministry of Science & Technology for his Documentary on "Swachch Bharat".

     
  • Congratulations !

    We are pleased to inform you that Sophiya Singh of our school batch (2012-2013) has been recently crowned Miss India Elite 2015 and will be contesting for Miss Universe Eco Queen 2016 in Egypt. We are proud of her and we wish her best of luck for her future endeavours.

     
  • Congratulations!
    Our school has once again been ranked as one of the top ten schools of Noida (
    Rank four) as per Times School Survey 2015.

    (News Highlight Dated 25.09.2015)

      Download
  • LIST OF PLACEMENTS (2014 - 2015)

      Download
  • Students Selected in IIT JEE Advanced 2015

      Download
  • Dear Parents,

    Congratulations! Our school has been awarded with the British Council International School Award for the period 2015 - 18. Thanks for your Support & Trust.

      Download
  • LIST OF PLACEMENTS - (2013 -2014)


      Download