logo
SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH, 201301 Ph -0120-4258052/53,0120-4230128/129, School Affiliation No:- 2130105, School Code:- 08714
Latest News  
 
Faculty  

The School is led by an extremely talented team of teachers from accross the country.And talent is not the only attribute they possess.Each one of our teachers has an innate passion , not just to teach , but also to learn from their experiences and from the students.Our teachers are stalwarts in their fields in knowledge,in flexibility,in commitment and in motivational skills.Then flexible student-centered approach,meanwhile facilitates learning in its truest sense.And what inspires our teachers are the very high expectations that they have from the students both inside and outside the classroom.The school also strongly believes in developing its teachers and encouraging them to enhance their skills.Our school conduts several training programmes to share best practices,arranges experts to run workshops and sends teachers to workshops - both within Noida and  NCR.

Nursery Wing
This includes the first 2 classes of a student’s school life i.e. LKG AND UKG. This Wing aims at blooming the ‘tender buds’. These tiny tots are a breath of fresh air and fragrance for us, which we attempt to surround for happiness of all.With this flowering objective our Nursery Wing has been catered with separate Nursery Library, Multimedia Hall, Activity Room, Disney Land (toy room), Swings, Splash Pool etc.
“It’s not about perfect, it’s about effort”

S.NO NAME                                         DESIGNATION                           QUALIFICATION                      
1. Ms Luxmi Ahuja Nursery Teacher B.SC, B.E.D
2. Ms Pooja Chachra Nursery Teacher M.A in English, NTT
3. Ms Sneh Gupta Nursery Teacher B.SC,NTT
4. Ms Ranjana Roy Nursery Teacher B.A, NTT
5. Ms Shivani Mehra Nursery Teacher B.COM, NTT
6. Ms Dolly Mehta Nursery Teacher B.A, NTT
7. Ms Vibha Singh Nursery Teacher M.A in Economics, NTT
8. Ms Ritu Kapoor Nursery Teacher M.A, BED
9. Ms Bindu Sharma Nursery Teacher M.A,MED, NTT
10. Ms Sakshi Pathak Nursery Teacher B.A, ECCE
11. Ms Bhawna Sharma Nursery Teacher

B.com, B.ED, Computer Diploma, Diploma
Course in Secretarial Practice, BTSM

12. Ms Lalitha Sashisekar Nursery Teacher M.Com, B.ED, Post Graduate Diploma in Pre Primary Education

Junior Wing

This wing focusses on grooming students of class I to V by introducing them to a gamut of activities that develop the physical cognitive , emotional , social and aesthetic skills.It is a small heaven illuminated with radiance and the beauty of the twinkling stars who enter the portals of the institution with dreams in their eyes and wishes in their hearts.

S.NO NAME                                            DESIGNATION                          QUALIFICATION                     
12. Ms. Reema Bery Chief Co-oridnatior (Jr. Wing)

B.A. with Hons. (Eng),

 B. Ed. 
13. Ms. Seema Sagar PRT M.A. in English, B. Ed.
14. Ms. Archana Shukla PRT B.A., B. Ed
15. Ms. Abha Bhatia PRT B. A. B.Ed.
16. Ms. Suniti Gargas PRT M. A. in English, B. Ed.
17. Ms. Nivedina Singh PRT B. Sc., B. Ed.
18. Ms. Richa Bhandari PRT B.Sc., B. Ed.
19. Ms. Jyotsana Chibber PRT B. Sc., B. Ed., NTT
20. Ms. Usha A. V. PRT B. Sc., B. Ed.
21. Ms. Meenu Kapoor PRT M.A. in Pol. Sci., B. Ed.
22. Ms. Asha Singh PRT M.A. in Economics, B. Ed.
23. Ms. Asha Govil PRT M.A. in Sanskrit, B. Ed.
24. Ms. Ruchi Gupta PRT M. Sc. Computer Science
25. Ms Anjali Sooden PRT MCA
26. Ms Shashi Prabha Narang PRT M.A. in Hindi, B. Ed.
27. Ms Neelam Johar PRT B.A., B. Ed.
28. Ms Renu Chibber PRT B.A., B. Ed.
29. Ms Charu Mehrotra PRT M.A. in English, B. Ed
30. Ms Alpana Rawat PRT M. A. in History, B. Ed.
31. Ms Archana Rana PRT M.A. in Psychology, B. Ed.
32. Ms Shalini Khetarpal PRT B.A., B. Ed.
33. Ms Ritu Basuta PRT M.A. in Economics, B. Ed.
34. Ms Astha Kashyap PRT M. A., B.Ed.
35. Ms Shilpa Sachdeva PRT M. Sc., B.Ed.
36. Ms Sunita Dhingra NT/PRT B. A, B. Ed., NTT
37. Ms Renu Garyali NT/PRT B. A., Dip. in Music
38. Ms Shashi Bala PET B.A. DP.Ed.
39. Ms Arpita Som PRT XII, 5yrs Dip. in Art & Craft
40. Ms Seema Tag NT/PRT M. A. Hindi B. Ed.
41. Ms Sangeeta Gupta NT/PRT BA, NTT
42. Mr Awadesh Jha PRT Music & Dance

B. Music Vocal Tabla Prabakar,

Post Diploma (Kathak Dance)
43. Ms Isha Rawat Librarian M.com, Mlib
44. Ms Anju Chauhan PRT B.A, B.P. ED
45 Ms Sushma Kumari PRT M.SC, B.ED, CTET
46 Ms Pearl Bhatia Pre - Primary B. COM, B. ED, CTET
47 Ms Rachna hatia Grover Pre-Primary B.COM, B.ED
48 Ms Rashmi Bhardwaj PRT M.SC, B.ED, CTET
49 Ms Mukesh Dahiya PRT  

Senior Wing
The Juniors on progression are welcomed by Senior Wing, where ‘Academic Excellence’ is the keynote for further development.  Our objective is to enrich every senior student with a reservoir of knowledge & information, through which intelligence and learning will spring naturally and thus focus on to develop various facets of child's personality.  By nurturing the seed of values like teamwork, loyalty, spirit of caring & sharing, an inquisitive mind and progressive endeavour to reveal their academic radiance, the school takes pride in grooming children to grow as constructive citizens of tomorrow. There are well equipped labs for Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Integrated Sciences, Integrated Social Sciences, Mathematics and Computer Science, that are designed with the latest state of the art infrastructure.

S.NO NAME                                DESIGNATION                                  QUALIFICATION                           
50 Ms. Chitra Kant Chief Co-oridnatior M. Sc., B. Ed
51 Ms. Shweta Mukhi PGT M. Sc., B. Ed. PGDCA
52 Ms. Mamta Bhasin PGT M. Sc., B. Ed
53 Mr. Joydeep Bandyopadhyay PGT M. Sc., B.Ed, MCA
54 Ms Arti Chauhan PGT M. Sc., B. Ed
55 Ms. Jaishree Sanjiv PGT M.A B. Ed., M. Phil
56 Ms. Ruchi Sharma PGT M. A., B. Ed
57 Ms. Venika Bhalla PGT M. Com., B. Ed
58 Ms. Ruchi Jain PGT M. Com., B. Ed. CTET, UGC-Net
59 Ms. Shalini Sharma PGT M. Sc., B. Ed., MCA
60 Ms. Amita Joshi PGT M. A., B. Ed.,   M. Phil. UGC, PGDSM
61 Ms Pratibha Sarkar PGT Master in Fine Arts, BED
62 Ms Kanchan Tripati PGT M.A, Pursuing Ph. D.
63 Ms Poonam Kalra PGT MSc,B. Ed
64 Ms Richa Jain PGT MSc, BED
65 Mr Tarun Madan PGT MSc, BED
66 Ms Ruby Malhotra PGT (Miltimedia & Web Technology) M. Sc, B. Ed, M. Tech
67 Ms. Kriti Pande PGT MA,B. Ed.
68 Ms. Ruma Ganguly PGT Ph. D Vocal Music
69 Ms Nidhi Vashishta PGT - Physics M. Sc, B. Ed
70 Ms Moumita Sengupta PGT - Economics M.Sc. -Economics, BED
71 Ms Priya Arora PGT English MA, B.ED
72 Mr Ranjan Singh PGT - Political Science MA, B.ED
73 Ms Shweta Mittal PGT Hindi MA, Basic Teacher Training Ph.d
74 Ms Anju Daksh PGT History MA, B.ED
75 Ms Pooja Chhabra PGT M.COM, B.ED
76 Ms. Meenu Pathak TGT M.A, B. Ed.
77 Ms. Anushree Banerjee TGT M.A, B. Ed.
78 Ms. Bindu Kapoor TGT M.A, B. Ed.
79 Ms. Geetu Sabharwal TGT B.Sc., B. Ed.
80 Ms Sujata TGT M. Sc., B. Ed
81 Ms. Monika Thakur TGT B.Sc., B. Ed
82 Ms. Renu Sharma TGT M.A B. Ed
83 Ms. Brijbala Srivastava TGT M.A B. Ed
84 Ms. Nanda Negi TGT M.A B. Ed
85 Ms. Mamta Pachori TGT M.A. B. Ed., Ph. D. in Sanskrit
86 Ms. Damyanti Upadhyay TGT M.A B. Ed
87 Ms. Seema Juneja TGT M.A, B.Ed
88 Ms. Sudeshna Debray TGT M. Sc., B. Ed
89 Ms. Archna TGT M.A B. Ed
90 Ms. Chandrani Kinra TGT M.A  (Education),B. Ed, STET
91 Ms. Renu Malhotra TGT M. Sc., B. Ed
92 Ms. Ekta Kapoor TGT M. Sc., B. Ed
93 Ms. Neena Bhardwaj TGT M. Sc., B. Ed
94 Mr. Manoj Srivastava TGT B.A B.P. Ed.
95 Ms. Kiran Bansal TGT MCA, 3 yrs. Dip. in Comp. Engg
96 Ms. Neelam Lalit TGT M. A., B. Ed.
97 Ms Deepti Taneja TGT (German) B. com., MDIT
98 Ms Vandana Bhati TGT MA, BED, CTET
99 Ms Diksha Gupta TGT MSC, BED, CTET
100 Ms Sangeeta Panwar TGT MSC, BED
101 Ms Shilpa Panesar TGT Art & Craft M.A (Drawing & Painting)
102 Ms Swati Jain SCHOOL COUNSELLOR Post Graduation , BED, UGC NET
103 Ms. Rekha Rani PET B.A., BP.Ed.
104 Mr. Karan Singh Moral Education M.A. in Sanskrit,   B. Ed.
105 Ms Heena Budhiraja France Teacher B.Com,Diploma in French,DELF A1 & A2
106 Mr Vivek Kumar TGT - Music Vocal M.A (Hindustani Music) M. Phil
107 Ms Sushma Sharma TGT English MA (English), B.ED,CTET
108 Ms Deepika Sethi TGT Maths MA, B.ED, CTET
109 Ms Rajni Sharma Librarian B.A, Mlib
110 Ms Nupur Choudhary TGT English B.A, B.ED
111 Ms Ankita Sethi TGT B.COM, M.A in Dance, Post Diploma in Kathak
112 Mr Zakir Hussain Tabla Player 12th, 5Yrs Diploma in Tabla (Sangeeta Bhuhan and Sangeeta Visharad)

Coaches

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1. Mr Prasanta Bag FootBall Coach
2. Mr Pankaj Rana Cricket Coah
3. Mr Rajesh Shally Roller Skating
4. Mr Kishore Kumar Table Tennis
5. Ms Pushpa Yoga & Aerobics
6. Ms Dharam Prakash Yoga & Aerobics
7. Mr Sensei Murraleen Taekwondo / Karate
8. Ms Diksha Choudhary Basket Ball