logo
SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA
UTTAR PRADESH, 201301 Ph -0120-4258052/53,0120-4230128/129, School Affiliation No:- 2130105, School Code:- 08714
Latest News  
 

CBSE Award 2017-18

SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

CBSE Award 2017-18

Proudly Presenting DAV Gaan

with full zeal and devotion...

Proudly Presenting DAV Gaan

Serenity in Yagyashala

with positivity and oneness all around...

Serenity in Yagyashala

Sh.Punam Suri,President, DAV CMC addressing the parents on the occasion of Annual Day

with utmost warmth and regards

Sh.Punam Suri,President, DAV CMC addressing the parents on the occasion of Annual Day

Awarded with 'The Most Clean & Green School'

of Delhi & NCR

Awarded with

Capacity Building Programs

Teachers enhancing their English Language skills

Capacity Building Programs

Awarded with International School Award, British Council 2015-18

The school Principal, Mrs I.P. Bhatia and the Co-ordinators proudly receiving it

Awarded with International School Award, British Council 2015-18

Wonder Champs

Showcasing their Skills...

Wonder Champs

Active Classroom Environment

A smarter way to learn...

Active Classroom Environment

Tiny Tots Library

Their world of knowledge...

Tiny Tots Library

Tiny Tots Toy Room

Learning while Playing...

Tiny Tots Toy Room

Our learners who cracked IIT JEE-Advanced - 2016 this year

Such a proud moment...

Our learners who cracked  IIT JEE-Advanced - 2016 this year

Tennis Star of the School

Anirudh got selected by Protain International Academy,Arizona

Tennis Star of the School

SCIENCE FILM FESTIVAL

Sarla Chopra Dav Public School, Noida

SCIENCE FILM FESTIVAL

SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

NOIDA

SARLA CHOPRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Budding Athletes of the School

with overflowing energies...

Budding Athletes of the School
About Our School

One of the pioneers of Public School Education , established in the year 1985, Sarla Chopra DAV. 
Read More

Principal's Message

What we want is 'to see the child in pursuit of knowledge,and not knowledge in pursuit of the child.


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

23/09/2010
Name : ABHEEK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : ARNAB MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : GOPA MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Class :LKG | Section : DAFFODIL

23/09/2010
Name : ABHEEK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : ARNAB MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : GOPA MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE
Class :UKG | Section : DAFFODIL

22/09/2009
Name : MANSI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : REENA SRIVASTAVA
Class :UKG | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2009
Name : MANSI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : REENA SRIVASTAVA
Class :1 | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2009
Name : RIDHIMA GUPTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RATNA GUPTA
Class :UKG | Section : ROSE

22/09/2009
Name : RIDHIMA GUPTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RATNA GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : ROSE

25/09/2009
Name : YASH BHANDARI
Father Name : CHANDER SINGH BHANDARI
Mother Name : SUMATI BHANDARI
Class :UKG | Section : MARIGOLD

25/09/2009
Name : YASH BHANDARI
Father Name : CHANDER SINGH BHANDARI
Mother Name : SUMATI BHANDARI
Class :1 | Section : MARIGOLD

22/09/2008
Name : KASHYAPI SONI
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR SONI
Mother Name : ARTI SONI
Class :1 | Section : A

22/09/2008
Name : KASHYAPI SONI
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR SONI
Mother Name : ARTI SONI
Class :2 | Section : A

22/09/2008
Name : AAYUSHI MISHRA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : GEETA MISHRA
Class :1 | Section : B

22/09/2008
Name : AAYUSHI MISHRA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : GEETA MISHRA
Class :2 | Section : B

25/09/2008
Name : ASHISH NAGAR
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : PINKY
Class :1 | Section : C

25/09/2008
Name : ASHISH NAGAR
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : PINKY
Class :2 | Section : C

23/09/2008
Name : ISHANT KOTNALA
Father Name : ANOOP KOTNALA
Mother Name : SHILPA KOTNALA
Class :1 | Section : D

23/09/2008
Name : ISHANT KOTNALA
Father Name : ANOOP KOTNALA
Mother Name : SHILPA KOTNALA
Class :2 | Section : D

26/09/2008
Name : ANMOL UPADHYAY
Father Name : SHIVENDRA KR. UPADHYAY
Mother Name : JYOTSNA UPADHYAY
Class :1 | Section : D

26/09/2008
Name : ANMOL UPADHYAY
Father Name : SHIVENDRA KR. UPADHYAY
Mother Name : JYOTSNA UPADHYAY
Class :2 | Section : D

23/09/2007
Name : SREESIVANI SOMISETTI
Father Name : SOMISETTI NARASIMHA RAO
Mother Name : SOMISETTI SWARNALATA
Class :2 | Section : C

23/09/2007
Name : SREESIVANI SOMISETTI
Father Name : SOMISETTI NARASIMHA RAO
Mother Name : SOMISETTI SWARNALATA
Class :3 | Section : C

23/09/2006
Name : ADHIRATH KATYARMAL
Father Name : YOGESH PRABHAKAR KATYARMAL
Mother Name : PREETI YOGESH KATYARMAL
Class :3 | Section : A

23/09/2006
Name : ADHIRATH KATYARMAL
Father Name : YOGESH PRABHAKAR KATYARMAL
Mother Name : PREETI YOGESH KATYARMAL
Class :4 | Section : A

25/09/2005
Name : KESHANT WADHWA
Father Name : RAVI KUMAR WADHWA
Mother Name : MAMTA WADHWA
Class :3 | Section : D

25/09/2005
Name : KESHANT WADHWA
Father Name : RAVI KUMAR WADHWA
Mother Name : MAMTA WADHWA
Class :4 | Section : D

25/09/2006
Name : RIYA SINGHAL
Father Name : DEEPAK SINGHAL
Mother Name : REENA SINGHAL
Class :4 | Section : D

25/09/2006
Name : RIYA SINGHAL
Father Name : DEEPAK SINGHAL
Mother Name : REENA SINGHAL
Class :3 | Section : D

26/09/2005
Name : ASHISH MAULEKHI
Father Name : BHUWAN PRAKASH MAULEKHI
Mother Name : RAMA MAULEKHI
Class :4 | Section : A

26/09/2005
Name : ASHISH MAULEKHI
Father Name : BHUWAN PRAKASH MAULEKHI
Mother Name : RAMA MAULEKHI
Class :5 | Section : A

22/09/2005
Name : PRITHVI SHARMA
Father Name : MUNISH BHRIGU
Mother Name : SHWETA BHRIGU
Class :4 | Section : A

22/09/2005
Name : PRITHVI SHARMA
Father Name : MUNISH BHRIGU
Mother Name : SHWETA BHRIGU
Class :5 | Section : A

23/09/2004
Name : AKARSHIT SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : ANJU SRIVASTAVA
Class :5 | Section : C

23/09/2004
Name : AKARSHIT SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAJAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : ANJU SRIVASTAVA
Class :6 | Section : C

24/09/2004
Name : VANISHA
Father Name : JEETENDRA KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : SANDHYA KUMARI RAY
Class :5 | Section : C

24/09/2004
Name : VANISHA
Father Name : JEETENDRA KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : SANDHYA KUMARI RAY
Class :6 | Section : C

26/09/2004
Name : SAKSHAM KARAKOTI
Father Name : NAVEEN SINGH KARAKOTI
Mother Name : PUSHPA KARAKOTI
Class :6 | Section : B

26/09/2004
Name : SAKSHAM KARAKOTI
Father Name : NAVEEN SINGH KARAKOTI
Mother Name : PUSHPA KARAKOTI
Class :7 | Section : B

24/09/2003
Name : TANNU SACHAN
Father Name : RAM KARAN SACHAN
Mother Name : MAMTA SACHAN
Class :6 | Section : D

24/09/2003
Name : TANNU SACHAN
Father Name : RAM KARAN SACHAN
Mother Name : MAMTA SACHAN
Class :7 | Section : D

25/09/2002
Name : LIKHITA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEET SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : GEETA SRIVASTAVA
Class :7 | Section : B

25/09/2002
Name : LIKHITA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEET SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : GEETA SRIVASTAVA
Class :8 | Section : B

26/09/2000
Name : KAUSAR
Father Name : ABDUL SATTAR
Mother Name : KHATIJA BANO
Class :9 | Section : A

26/09/2000
Name : KAUSAR
Father Name : ABDUL SATTAR
Mother Name : KHATIJA BANO
Class :10 | Section : A

26/09/2000
Name : MANAV MITTAL
Father Name : BHUPINDER MITTAL
Mother Name : POONAM MITTAL
Class :10 | Section : C

26/09/2000
Name : MANAV MITTAL
Father Name : BHUPINDER MITTAL
Mother Name : POONAM MITTAL
Class :9 | Section : C

22/09/2000
Name : PRAGYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEEL SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : RUCHI SRIVASTAVA
Class :10 | Section : C

22/09/2000
Name : PRAGYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUSHEEL SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : RUCHI SRIVASTAVA
Class :9 | Section : C

26/09/1999
Name : SUJIT KUMAR
Father Name : SUKHDEV PRASAD
Mother Name : PARVATI DEVI
Class :9 | Section : B

26/09/1999
Name : SUJIT KUMAR
Father Name : SUKHDEV PRASAD
Mother Name : PARVATI DEVI
Class :10 | Section : B

23/09/1999
Name : ANANYA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ANUP SHARMA
Mother Name : RADHIKA SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : D

23/09/1999
Name : ANANYA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ANUP SHARMA
Mother Name : RADHIKA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : D

22/09/1999
Name : AVIRAL OJHA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR OJHA
Mother Name : SHALINI OJHA
Class :10 | Section : D

22/09/1999
Name : AVIRAL OJHA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR OJHA
Mother Name : SHALINI OJHA
Class :11 | Section : D

26/09/1998
Name : NEHA ARYA
Father Name : PRABHAT SHEKHAR ARYA
Mother Name : INDU ARYA
Class :10 | Section : C

26/09/1998
Name : NEHA ARYA
Father Name : PRABHAT SHEKHAR ARYA
Mother Name : INDU ARYA
Class :11 | Section : C

22/09/1997
Name : AKASH SHARMA
Father Name : J.P.SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : C

22/09/1997
Name : AKASH SHARMA
Father Name : J.P.SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : C

23/09/1996
Name : KHUSHPREET SINGH
Father Name : AWTAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KAUR
Class :12 | Section : B

23/09/1996
Name : KHUSHPREET SINGH
Father Name : AWTAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KAUR
Class :Alumni | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Dear Parents,

    Please note that for the students of classes LKG to II, school timings on Monday will be 9.00am to 11.00am due to the in service staff trainings.

    Principal

     
  • School shall remain closed for classes LKG to XII on 15.09.2018 due to In –Service Training Programme for Teachers.

    Principal

     
  • Date sheet for class VI to XII

      Download
  • Congratulations! Principal Mrs I P Bhatia has been conferred with CBSE National Teachers Award 2017-2018 on 6th of September,2018 by Sh.Upendra Kushwaha Minister of State, HRD.

     
  • The school shall remain working for the students for half day i.e. from 07:50 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. on 05.09.2018 on account of Teachers’ Day Celebrations. School buses will ply according to the timings being followed on Saturdays.

    Principal

  • Result of VIBGYOR, Dated - 29.08.2018

      Download
  • Result of VIBGYOR, Dated - 28.08.2018

      Download
  • Dear Parents,

    Congratulations! Our school has been awarded with the British Council International School Award for the period 2018 - 21. Thanks for your Support & Trust.

     
  • Congratulations!

    Vaidehi goyal & Ishani Putatunda of our school have won 1st Position in Delhi Pratibha Puraskar,2017. School has also won the overall trophy "SANSKRITI AWARD".

     
  • Congratulations!

    Once again the school has been ranked as the Top Leader as per Times School survey-2017.

    (News Highlight dated 26.09.2017)

     
  • Instructions for parents regarding the safety of the students.

    Discipline and Conduct Rules for the students

      Download
  • Safety of Students in our school

      Download
  • Circular for Parents/guardians, coming to pick their children themselves.

      Download
  • Congratulations! Prachi Singh of class VI of our school has been selected in Indian Skating Team Games in China in the month of September,2017.

    Principal

     
  • Students Selected in IIT 2017

      Download
  • Students who have cleared JEE Mains - 2016

      Download
  • How to Control Stress and Anxiety near Board Examinations

      Download
  • Class XI Provisional Admission (Session 2017-2018) for Internal Candidates

      Download
  • Congratulations! It is a matter of pride for the DAV fraternity that the President of D.A.V. College Managing Committee, Chitra Gupta Road, New Delhi has been conferred with Padma Shri Award announced by the Govt of India on the eve of 68th Republic Day.

     
  • We Proudly announce the winnings of our students at different levels of Zonal and CBSE National Sports Tournaments.

      Download
  • Congratulations!

    Our school has once again been ranked as one of the top ten schools of Noida (Rank four) as per Times School survey-2016.

    (News Highlight dated 27.09.2016)

      Download
  • Students Selected in IIT 2016.

      Download
  • DAV - The oldest and the Largest Education Organisation

      Download
  • Congratulations! Shaunak & his team of class IX has won the India International Science Film Award by the Ministry of Science & Technology for his Documentary on "Swachch Bharat".

     
  • Congratulations !

    We are pleased to inform you that Sophiya Singh of our school batch (2012-2013) has been recently crowned Miss India Elite 2015 and will be contesting for Miss Universe Eco Queen 2016 in Egypt. We are proud of her and we wish her best of luck for her future endeavours.

     
  • Congratulations!
    Our school has once again been ranked as one of the top ten schools of Noida (
    Rank four) as per Times School Survey 2015.

    (News Highlight Dated 25.09.2015)

      Download
  • LIST OF PLACEMENTS (2014 - 2015)

      Download
  • Students Selected in IIT JEE Advanced 2015

      Download
  • Dear Parents,

    Congratulations! Our school has been awarded with the British Council International School Award for the period 2015 - 18. Thanks for your Support & Trust.

      Download
  • LIST OF PLACEMENTS - (2013 -2014)


      Download